Cascadia Elite League

A site to host discussions, list trades and waivers, and create a community for members of the Cascadia Elite League hockey keeper league.


You are not connected. Please login or register

2014 NHL Draft Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 2014 NHL Draft Results on Mon Jun 22, 2015 6:22 pm

Potamus Prime

avatar
Admin
Round 1
Pick Team Player
1 Potamus Prime Parenteau
2 Boogie Monsters Bouwmeester
3 Eboo_K Elliot
4 Boogie Monsters Jussi Jokinen
5 Darth Guzzlord Jagr
6 Cobras Damien Brunner RW | NJ
7 Screaming Trees Radim Vrbata RW | VAN
8 Boba Fetts Andrew Cogliano C | ANA
9 Dynamoe Carl Hagelin LW | NYR
10 WarDogs Brad Richards C | CHI
11 Pangha Man Niklas Hjalmarsson D | CHI
12 Martians Andrei Markov D | MON
13 triniposse Martin Hanzal C | ARI
14 Space Dust Jason Demers D | DAL
15 guerillas Olli Jokinen C | STL
16 Going Luongo Antoine Roussel LW | DAL
17 IRF Brett Connolly RW | BOS
18 Cowboys Chris Stewart RW | MIN
19 Potamus Prime Dennis Wideman D | CGY
20 guerillas Andrew MacDonald D | PHI
21 Philosopher Kings Nikolay Kulemin RW | NYI
22 Avengers Marek Zidlicky D | DET
23 Growlers Michael Raffl LW | PHI
24 Boogie Monsters Derek Roy C | EDM
25 gunners Adam Larsson D | NJ
26 Darth Guzzlord Calvin de Haan D | NYI
27 Ramblers Shane Doan RW | ARI
28 Krasniya Armiya Stephen Weiss C | DET
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 Edmonton Mercury's Dany Heatley LW | ANA
2 Potamus Prime Joe Colborne C | CGY
3 Eboo_K Martin Jones G | LA
4 Avengers Michael Stone D | ARI
5 Millionaires Andy Greene D | NJ
6 Cobras Michael Del Zotto D | PHI
7 Screaming Trees Tomas Fleischmann LW | ANA
8 Boba Fetts Curtis Glencross LW | WAS
9 Dynamoe Marcus Foligno LW | BUF
10 WarDogs Nick Holden D | COL
11 Pangha Man Alex Tanguay RW | COL
12 Martians Thomas Hickey D | NYI
13 triniposse Michael Grabner RW | NYI
14 Space Dust Nick Foligno LW | CLB
15 Newfie Bullets Dave Bolland C | FLA
16 Going Luongo James Sheppard C | NYR
17 IRF James Reimer G | TOR
18 Cowboys Nick Spaling LW | PIT
19 Potamus Prime Dmitrij Jaskin RW | STL
20 guerillas Tuomo Ruutu LW | NJ
21 Philosopher Kings Nathan Gerbe LW | CAR
22 Avengers Patrick Wiercioch D | OTT
23 Growlers Brian Campbell D | FLA
24 Boogie Monsters Cory Conacher LW | NYI
25 gunners Dan Boyle D | NYR
26 Darth Guzzlord Marc-Edouard Vlasic D | SJ
27 Ramblers Mike Ribeiro C | NSH
28 Krasniya Armiya Petri Kontiola C | TOR
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 Edmonton Mercury's Steve Downie RW | PIT
2 Potamus Prime Alec Martinez D | LA
3 Eboo_K Mike Santorelli C | NSH
4 Boogie Monsters Tom Wilson RW | WAS
5 Darth Guzzlord Peter Mueller RW | STL
6 Krasniya Armiya Nicklas Jensen RW | VAN
7 Screaming Trees Andre Benoit D | BUF
8 Boba Fetts Dan Girardi D | NYR
9 Dynamoe Matt Irwin D | SJ
10 WarDogs Andrej Meszaros D | BUF
11 Pangha Man Chris Tanev D | VAN
12 Martians Oscar Klefbom D | EDM
13 triniposse Brian Gionta RW | BUF
14 Space Dust Chris Higgins LW | VAN
15 Newfie Bullets Chad Johnson G | BUF
16 Going Luongo Kris Russell D | CGY
17 IRF David Booth LW | TOR
18 Cowboys Richard Panik RW | TOR
19 Darth Guzzlord Nikita Nikitin D | EDM
20 guerillas Brendan Smith D | DET
21 Philosopher Kings Antti Raanta G | CHI
22 Avengers Zach Bogosian D | BUF
23 Growlers Mike Fisher C | NSH
24 Boogie Monsters Marc Staal D | NYR
25 gunners Pascal Dupuis LW | PIT
26 Darth Guzzlord Darren Helm C | DET
27 Ramblers Jhonas Enroth G | DAL
28 Krasniya Armiya Brandon Sutter C | PIT
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 Edmonton Mercury's Michal Neuvirth G | NYI
2 guerillas Mike Hoffman LW | OTT
3 Eboo_K David Clarkson RW | CLB
4 London Road Stand Scottie Upshall LW | FLA
5 Millionaires Matt Beleskey LW | ANA
6 Cobras Tom Gilbert D | MON
7 Screaming Trees Dan Hamhuis D | VAN
8 Boba Fetts Dwight King LW | LA
9 Dynamoe Michael Hutchinson G | WPG
10 WarDogs Niklas Svedberg G | BOS
11 Pangha Man Jason Zucker LW | MIN
12 Martians Magnus Paajarvi LW | STL
13 triniposse Brian Boyle C | TB
14 Space Dust Ryan Garbutt C | DAL
15 Newfie Bullets Jannik Hansen RW | VAN
16 Going Luongo Matt Frattin RW | TOR
17 IRF Skipped Pick
18 Cowboys Jacob Markstrom G | VAN
19 guerillas Brayden McNabb D | LA
20 Newfie Bullets David Savard D | CLB
21 Philosopher Kings Trevor Daley D | DAL
22 Avengers Markus Granlund C | CGY
23 Growlers Marcus Kruger C | CHI
24 Boogie Monsters David Broll LW | TOR
25 gunners Erik Gudbranson D | FLA
26 Darth Guzzlord Dmitry Orlov D | WAS
27 Ramblers Karl Alzner D | WAS
28 Krasniya Armiya Thomas Greiss G | PIT

http://cascadia.forumcanadien.org

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum