Cascadia Elite League

A site to host discussions, list trades and waivers, and create a community for members of the Cascadia Elite League hockey keeper league.


You are not connected. Please login or register

2014 NHL Draft Results

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 2014 NHL Draft Results on Mon Jun 22, 2015 6:22 pm

Potamus Prime

avatar
Admin
Round 1
Pick Team Player
1 Potamus Prime Parenteau
2 Boogie Monsters Bouwmeester
3 Eboo_K Elliot
4 Boogie Monsters Jussi Jokinen
5 Darth Guzzlord Jagr
6 Cobras Damien Brunner RW | NJ
7 Screaming Trees Radim Vrbata RW | VAN
8 Boba Fetts Andrew Cogliano C | ANA
9 Dynamoe Carl Hagelin LW | NYR
10 WarDogs Brad Richards C | CHI
11 Pangha Man Niklas Hjalmarsson D | CHI
12 Martians Andrei Markov D | MON
13 triniposse Martin Hanzal C | ARI
14 Space Dust Jason Demers D | DAL
15 guerillas Olli Jokinen C | STL
16 Going Luongo Antoine Roussel LW | DAL
17 IRF Brett Connolly RW | BOS
18 Cowboys Chris Stewart RW | MIN
19 Potamus Prime Dennis Wideman D | CGY
20 guerillas Andrew MacDonald D | PHI
21 Philosopher Kings Nikolay Kulemin RW | NYI
22 Avengers Marek Zidlicky D | DET
23 Growlers Michael Raffl LW | PHI
24 Boogie Monsters Derek Roy C | EDM
25 gunners Adam Larsson D | NJ
26 Darth Guzzlord Calvin de Haan D | NYI
27 Ramblers Shane Doan RW | ARI
28 Krasniya Armiya Stephen Weiss C | DET
Round 2
Pick Team Player
1 Edmonton Mercury's Dany Heatley LW | ANA
2 Potamus Prime Joe Colborne C | CGY
3 Eboo_K Martin Jones G | LA
4 Avengers Michael Stone D | ARI
5 Millionaires Andy Greene D | NJ
6 Cobras Michael Del Zotto D | PHI
7 Screaming Trees Tomas Fleischmann LW | ANA
8 Boba Fetts Curtis Glencross LW | WAS
9 Dynamoe Marcus Foligno LW | BUF
10 WarDogs Nick Holden D | COL
11 Pangha Man Alex Tanguay RW | COL
12 Martians Thomas Hickey D | NYI
13 triniposse Michael Grabner RW | NYI
14 Space Dust Nick Foligno LW | CLB
15 Newfie Bullets Dave Bolland C | FLA
16 Going Luongo James Sheppard C | NYR
17 IRF James Reimer G | TOR
18 Cowboys Nick Spaling LW | PIT
19 Potamus Prime Dmitrij Jaskin RW | STL
20 guerillas Tuomo Ruutu LW | NJ
21 Philosopher Kings Nathan Gerbe LW | CAR
22 Avengers Patrick Wiercioch D | OTT
23 Growlers Brian Campbell D | FLA
24 Boogie Monsters Cory Conacher LW | NYI
25 gunners Dan Boyle D | NYR
26 Darth Guzzlord Marc-Edouard Vlasic D | SJ
27 Ramblers Mike Ribeiro C | NSH
28 Krasniya Armiya Petri Kontiola C | TOR
Round 3
Pick Team Player
1 Edmonton Mercury's Steve Downie RW | PIT
2 Potamus Prime Alec Martinez D | LA
3 Eboo_K Mike Santorelli C | NSH
4 Boogie Monsters Tom Wilson RW | WAS
5 Darth Guzzlord Peter Mueller RW | STL
6 Krasniya Armiya Nicklas Jensen RW | VAN
7 Screaming Trees Andre Benoit D | BUF
8 Boba Fetts Dan Girardi D | NYR
9 Dynamoe Matt Irwin D | SJ
10 WarDogs Andrej Meszaros D | BUF
11 Pangha Man Chris Tanev D | VAN
12 Martians Oscar Klefbom D | EDM
13 triniposse Brian Gionta RW | BUF
14 Space Dust Chris Higgins LW | VAN
15 Newfie Bullets Chad Johnson G | BUF
16 Going Luongo Kris Russell D | CGY
17 IRF David Booth LW | TOR
18 Cowboys Richard Panik RW | TOR
19 Darth Guzzlord Nikita Nikitin D | EDM
20 guerillas Brendan Smith D | DET
21 Philosopher Kings Antti Raanta G | CHI
22 Avengers Zach Bogosian D | BUF
23 Growlers Mike Fisher C | NSH
24 Boogie Monsters Marc Staal D | NYR
25 gunners Pascal Dupuis LW | PIT
26 Darth Guzzlord Darren Helm C | DET
27 Ramblers Jhonas Enroth G | DAL
28 Krasniya Armiya Brandon Sutter C | PIT
Round 4
Pick Team Player
1 Edmonton Mercury's Michal Neuvirth G | NYI
2 guerillas Mike Hoffman LW | OTT
3 Eboo_K David Clarkson RW | CLB
4 London Road Stand Scottie Upshall LW | FLA
5 Millionaires Matt Beleskey LW | ANA
6 Cobras Tom Gilbert D | MON
7 Screaming Trees Dan Hamhuis D | VAN
8 Boba Fetts Dwight King LW | LA
9 Dynamoe Michael Hutchinson G | WPG
10 WarDogs Niklas Svedberg G | BOS
11 Pangha Man Jason Zucker LW | MIN
12 Martians Magnus Paajarvi LW | STL
13 triniposse Brian Boyle C | TB
14 Space Dust Ryan Garbutt C | DAL
15 Newfie Bullets Jannik Hansen RW | VAN
16 Going Luongo Matt Frattin RW | TOR
17 IRF Skipped Pick
18 Cowboys Jacob Markstrom G | VAN
19 guerillas Brayden McNabb D | LA
20 Newfie Bullets David Savard D | CLB
21 Philosopher Kings Trevor Daley D | DAL
22 Avengers Markus Granlund C | CGY
23 Growlers Marcus Kruger C | CHI
24 Boogie Monsters David Broll LW | TOR
25 gunners Erik Gudbranson D | FLA
26 Darth Guzzlord Dmitry Orlov D | WAS
27 Ramblers Karl Alzner D | WAS
28 Krasniya Armiya Thomas Greiss G | PIT

http://cascadia.forumcanadien.org

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum